Estimation : 200 € / 300 €

Tastevin en argent, la prise serpentiforme, corps à décor repoussé de cupules et godrons gravé d'un patronyme éffacé. Généralités de Rennes XVIIIe siècle. Diam.: 11,2 cm Poids: 90,8 g

A silver tastevin, the snake-shaped grip, body with repelled decoration of cups and gadroons engraved with an erased patronymic. Generalities of Rennes 18th century. Diameter: 11.2 cm Weight: 90.8 g