Estimation : 800 € / 1 200 €

Adjugé 2 063 €

Petite statuette présentant un seigneur prêtre tenant un réceptacle dans ses mains. Or martelé découpé, assemblé et repoussé. De style Lambayeque, probablement XIXe siècle. Dimensions: 12, 5 x 6,3 cm Poids brut: 64,9 g

Small statuette showing a lord priest holding a receptacle in his hands. Hammered gold cut, assembled and repelled. In the Lambayeque style, probably from the 19th century. Dimensions: 12, 5 x 6.3 cm Gross weight: 64.9 g