Estimation : 80 € / 120 €

Adjugé 250 €

PAIRE DE VASES DITS «MÉDICIS» en porcelaine ; les panses à paysages bucoliques au thème des Saisons ; prises détachées à têtes de faunes ; piédouches moulurés ; bases carrées.
Paris, XIXe siècle.
H : 28 - D : 21 cm.
(usures à l'or)

Pair of porcelain vases called "MEDICIS"; the sides with bucolic landscapes on the theme of the Seasons; detached grips with heads of fauns; moulded pedestals; square bases.
Paris, 19th century.
H : 28 - D : 21 cm.
(wear to the gold)