Estimation : 2 200 € / 2 500 €

Paire de jattes en argent, la bordure ornée de godrons et le bassin gravé de grandes armoiries de marquis effacées en leur centre par un monogramme. Orléans 1768-1770. Maître-orfèvre: Martin LUMIERE reçu en 1748. Diam.: 24 cm Poids total: 1 230,3 g

Pair of silver bowls, the rim decorated with gadroons and the basin engraved with large marquis coats of arms erased in their center by a monogram. Orléans 1768-1770. Master goldsmith: Martin LUMIERE received in 1748. Diameter: 24 cm Total weight: 1,230.3 g