Estimation : 200 € / 300 €

Adjugé 600 €

PAIRE DE BOUGEOIRS en bronze ciselé et doré ; les fûts à canaux supportent les bobèches à larges palmettes, ainsi que la base à fond amati.
Epoque Restauration (légères usures à la dorure et oxydations)
H : 28 cm.

A PAIR OF chased and gilded bronze candlesticks ; the shafts with channels support the bobèches with large palmettes, as well as the base with an amatized background.
Restoration period (slight wear to the gilding and oxidation)
H : 28 cm.