Estimation : 300 € / 600 €

Adjugé 220 €

MIROIR AU MERCURE dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré ; le fronton aux attributs de la Victoire présente un médaillon ; la vue à encadrement à canaux et écoinçons à ombilics.
Travail méridional de la fin du XVIIIe siècle (petits accidents et usure à la dorure).
H : 84 - L : 49 cm.

MIRROR WITH MERCURY in a carved and gilded wooden frame; the pediment with the attributes of Victory presents a medallion; the view with channels and spandrels with umbilicals.
Southern work from the end of the 18th century (small accidents and wear to the gilding).
H : 84 - W : 49 cm.