Estimation : 3 000 € / 4 000 €

LUSTRE À HUIT LUMIÈRES en bronze, fer, bois et verre peint ; la couronne à vases simulés retient par des chaînettes la structure portant les bras de lumières à bassins perlés ; elle comporte des panneaux en verre bleu à décor dans le goût de Sauvage.
XIXe siècle, probablement Europe du Nord (restaurations ; manques à la cristallerie).
H : 112 cm.

EIGHT LIGHTS LIGHTING in bronze, iron, wood and painted glass; the crown with simulated vases holds by chains the structure carrying the arms of lights with pearled basins; it comprises blue glass panels with decoration in the taste of Sauvage.
19th century, probably Northern Europe (restorations; lacks in the crystal work).
H : 112 cm.