Estimation : 600 € / 800 €

LARGE COIFFEUSE marquetée toutes faces en frisage de bois d'olivier dans des encadrements de noyer soulignés de filets composés ; le plateau agrémenté d'un large losange, ce dernier se développe et dévoile un intérieur foncé d'une glace et compartimenté ; elle ouvre en façade par cinq tiroirs, dont deux simulés ; pieds gaines à sabots.
Fin du XVIIIe siècle.
(restauration d'usage)
H : 73 - L : 102 - P : 50 cm.

LARGE COIFFEUSE inlaid on all sides in olive wood in walnut frames underlined by compound fillets; the top decorated with a large rhombus, the latter develops and reveals a dark interior of a mirror and compartmentalized; it opens in front of five drawers, two of which are simulated; sheath feet with sabots.
End of the 18th century.
(restoration of use)
H : 73 - W : 102 - D : 50 cm.