Estimation : 400 € / 600 €

Adjugé 475 €

Henry de WAROQUIER
Grand peigne en corne orné de cabochons de nacre sur monture stylisée en argent. Signé et daté 1903 au revers. Epoque Art-Nouveau. Dim.: 12 x 11 cm (monture recollée)

Large horn comb decorated with mother-of-pearl cabochons on a stylized silver frame. Signed and dated 1903 on the reverse. Art-Nouveau period. Size: 12 x 11 cm (reattached frame)