Estimation : 60 € / 80 €

ENSEMBLE de deux bourses en velours à monture repercée et gravée en argent à décor d'angelots dansant ou cygne et chimère à tête de lionne. Par Hénin & Cie orfèvres. Fin du XIXe siècle.
ON Y JOINT : trois bourses, dont une en côte de mailles de la même époque.

SET of two velvet purses with pierced and engraved silver mountings decorated with dancing cherubs or swan and chimera with lioness head. By Hénin & Cie goldsmiths. End of the 19th century.
ATTACHED: three purses, one of which is made of chainmail from the same period.