Estimation : 300 € / 500 €

Adjugé 450 €

COMMODE en acajou et placage d'acajou ; de forme rectangulaire, elle ouvre par trois tiroirs en trois rangs, dont un étroit ; montants à cannelures rudentées ; pieds fuselés cannelés.
Epoque Louis XVI.
Plateau de marbre gris Sainte-Anne.
H : 84 - L : 128 - P : 60 cm.
(fentes et restauration d'usage ; manque les serrures)

Mahogany and mahogany veneer COMMODE; rectangular in shape, it opens with three drawers in three rows, one of which is narrow; fluted uprights; fluted tapered legs.
Louis XVI period.
Sainte-Anne grey marble top.
H : 84 - W : 128 - D : 60 cm.
(cracks and restoration of use; locks missing)