Estimation : 400 € / 600 €

Adjugé 1 000 €

COMMODE DEMI-LUNE marquetée en bois de rose de fil dans des encadrements d'amarante soulignés de filets composés ; la ceinture, les montants et les pieds à cannelures simulées ; elle ouvre en façade par trois tiroirs, dont deux sans traverse, et deux portes latérales ; pieds fuselés.
Epoque Louis XVI.
Plateau de marbre blanc veiné gris.
(accidents, fentes et manques)
H : 84 - L : 96 - P : 51 cm.

HALF-LUNE COMMODE inlaid with rosewood thread in frames of amaranth underlined by compound fillets; the belt, the uprights and the feet with simulated flutes; it opens in front of three drawers, two of which without crossbar, and two side doors; tapered feet.
Louis XVI period.
Grey veined white marble top.
(accidents, cracks and missing parts)
H : 84 - W : 96 - D : 51 cm.